Nothing but Crows (kaleekolai) wrote,
Nothing but Crows
kaleekolai

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Just finished cleaning the dishes, cleaning the cat litter, lining the stove elements with tin foil! Yay me! It's not everyday that I feel productive so I figured I'd take advantage of it while it lasts.... only about 20 more things to do!! hahaha As long as I don't think about it, it's OK.... otherwise it's depressing!!! LOL

My back is hurting me a little bit today. Muscle strain mostly. Happens a lot for some reason or another... maybe just from carrying to much weight around on the front side! LoL

Hmm.... I think I might be getting a second wind!! MORE CLEANING!!!
Subscribe

  • Fall/Winter course

    They've announced the topic for my class at U of T this year. When I originally signed up for it, it was just listed as "Topics on Buddhism" with a…

  • Annoyed but with a silver lining...

    Yesterday was a complete write-off for me. I woke up in the middle of the night with a terrible headache. I went back to bed and woke up when my…

  • [School] Its finally over

    I stayed up until 4:30 am working on my paper. It's been handed in now and is three pages shy of the minimum page requirement. If I hadn't gotten…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments