Nothing but Crows (kaleekolai) wrote,
Nothing but Crows
kaleekolai

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Just finished cleaning the dishes, cleaning the cat litter, lining the stove elements with tin foil! Yay me! It's not everyday that I feel productive so I figured I'd take advantage of it while it lasts.... only about 20 more things to do!! hahaha As long as I don't think about it, it's OK.... otherwise it's depressing!!! LOL

My back is hurting me a little bit today. Muscle strain mostly. Happens a lot for some reason or another... maybe just from carrying to much weight around on the front side! LoL

Hmm.... I think I might be getting a second wind!! MORE CLEANING!!!
Subscribe

  • Another one of those Ugh! days

    I woke up this morning feeling like I'd been hit in the back of the head with a two by four. I let work know I wasn't feeling well and promptly…

  • Dreaming of the North

    I had a rather interesting dream last night that involved me going back up North. I was in a house with a bunch of the other teachers and I was there…

  • (no subject)

    I picked up a new copy of a book I already had that's in storage at my mom's place today. It was easier to just spend the $14 and get myself a new…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments