angryfox

WTF

I was walking down the street a few minutes ago and someone literally said "look at the fat chick" as I walked by. WTF!?!?! On what planet is saying shit like that okay?

Self-esteem. Officially shot to hell in 2 seconds.

Seriously though...wtf?!?
  • Current Mood: angry angry
OMG! People can be such assholes. They were probably just some idiots who like to be mean and provoke a reaction from people. *hugs*
Yeah, I'm pretty sure he was just one of those guys who never grows up and thinks it cool to be mean to people. I shot him the nastiest look but resisted calling him an asshole.
What an ass! He should probably grow up and move out of his parents' basement. *hugs*